Active15067271Private limited companySoutham

SNC STUDIOS LIMITED

A80/100

Owned by Neil Campbell (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SNC STUDIOS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15067271) incorporated on 13 August 2023, registered in Southam. Its registered activity is publishing of computer games (SIC 58210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £160k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 159685% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,178 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £8,200).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
27 August 2027in 309 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 58210
Publishing of computer games
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£160k
+159685%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£160k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£160k——£9,900——1
31 August 2024£100——£182k——1
Current ratio17.14Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £159,785 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+159685.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 17.14
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-13
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Neil Campbell
    Individual · since 13 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 309 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £160k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (publishing of computer games), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SNC STUDIOS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.