Active15071981Private limited companyBrighouse

CSND OCCASIO LIMITED

A80/100

Owned by David William Wort and Nicola Jane Harris

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CSND OCCASIO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15071981) incorporated on 15 August 2023, registered in Brighouse. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £70k and cash of £28k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 148% on the prior period (£28k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,945 comparable companies in Leeds (median £51, upper quartile £76k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
29 August 2027in 311 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£70k
+148%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£28k
+1%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£70k
Cash at bank
£28k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£70k£28k—£107——2
31 August 2024£28k£28k—£58——2
Current ratio265.45Comfortable
Cash per employee£14kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £69,711 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+148.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 265.45
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-15
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David William Wort
    Individual · since 15 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Nicola Jane Harris
    Individual · since 15 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 311 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £70k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CSND OCCASIO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.