Active15072101Private limited companySwindon

TABOLAN LTD

C56/100

Owned by Abdulrasheed Olanrewaju Olaniyan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TABOLAN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15072101) incorporated on 15 August 2023, registered in Swindon. Its registered activity is other food services (SIC 56290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £5,947 and profit for the year −£305. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£4,226).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,420 comparable companies in Other (median £627, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
29 August 2027in 311 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£1
−100%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£5,947
−83%vs Aug 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£1
Turnover
£5,947
Profit for the year
−£305
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£1———£5,947−£3051
31 August 2024£4,226———£36k£2,652—
Net margin-5.1%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-100.0% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-15
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Abdulrasheed Olanrewaju Olaniyan
    Individual · since 15 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 311 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,226 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other food services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TABOLAN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.