Active15076657Private limited companyLeeds

DIGITAL APES LTD

E23/100

Owned by Conner Lawton (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIGITAL APES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15076657) incorporated on 16 August 2023, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£213, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 313% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 662 comparable companies in Leeds (median £3,171, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
30 August 2027in 312 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£213
−313%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£213
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£213——£313——1
31 August 2024£100——£736———
Current ratio0.32Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-213 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-313.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.32
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-16
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Conner Lawton
    Individual · since 16 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 312 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £213 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DIGITAL APES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.