Active15077494Private limited companyWallington

TWINKLE TOUCH LTD

D39/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TWINKLE TOUCH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15077494) incorporated on 16 August 2023, registered in Wallington. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£4,141, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,222 comparable companies in Greater London (median £736, upper quartile £8,514).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
30 August 2027in 312 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
SIC 81299
Other cleaning services
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£4,141
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£4,141
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£4,141——£0——0
31 August 2024−£4,141——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-4,141 at 2025-08-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-16
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Ms Boglarka Kovacs
    Individual · since 16 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Rita Lukacs Kovacsne
    Individual · since 16 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Roxana Kovacs
    Individual · since 16 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 312 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,141 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,141 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TWINKLE TOUCH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.