Active - Proposal to Strike off15078630Private limited companyLeamington Spa

LEFIORE LTD

D43/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEFIORE LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 15078630) incorporated on 17 August 2023, registered in Leamington Spa. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2024, showing net assets of £15k and cash of £77k, with 43 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 281 comparable companies in Coventry (median £100, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2026144 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
31 August 2027in 313 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2024
Net assets
£15k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£77k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
43
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2024£15k£77k£74k———43
Cash per employee£1,798Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £15,358 at 2024-08-31
+4Cash reservesCash £77,323
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-17
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Jolanta Monika Hall
    Individual · since 31 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Kian Hall
    Individual · since 31 July 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Charlotte Susan Ahmadi
    Individual · since 17 August 2023 · ceased 31 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Parham Ahmadi
    Individual · since 17 August 2023 · ceased 31 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 313 days
  2. Next accounts due144 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEFIORE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.