Active15085699Private limited companySwanage

SEAPLAN LIMITED

B72/100

Owned by James Ewart Milligan Mack and Claire Marie Mack

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SEAPLAN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15085699) incorporated on 21 August 2023, registered in Swanage. Its registered activity is other engineering activities (SIC 71129). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £36k and cash of £21k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 122% on the prior period (£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,739 comparable companies in Other (median £8,713, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
4 September 2027in 317 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£36k
+122%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£21k
−43%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£36k
Cash at bank
£21k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£36k£21k£41k———2
31 March 2025£16k£36k£3,891———2
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £35,930 at 2026-03-31
+8Net assets growing+121.6% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-21
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr James Ewart Milligan Mack
    Individual · since 21 August 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Claire Marie Mack
    Individual · since 31 January 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 317 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £36k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other engineering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SEAPLAN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.