Active15094517Private limited companyWellingborough

DST CONTRACTING LTD

D47/100

Owned by Simon Weaver-Pope, Dale Stanley Thompson and 2 others

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DST CONTRACTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15094517) incorporated on 24 August 2023, registered in Wellingborough. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£113k and cash of £26k, with 4 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 472 comparable companies in Northampton (median £4,742, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
7 September 2027in 320 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£113k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£26k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£113k£26k£91k£36k——4
Current ratio3.5Comfortable
Cash per employee£6,588Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
47 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-112,776 at 2025-08-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.5
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-24
47Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

4 active
  • Mr Simon Weaver-Pope
    Individual · since 24 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Dale Stanley Thompson
    Individual · since 24 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Thomas Wayne Panter
    Individual · since 24 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Ben Jackson
    Individual · since 22 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 320 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £113k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DST CONTRACTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.