Active15102681Private limited companySleaford

MIXT LTD

D39/100

Owned by Alexander Charles Mitchell Trott and Mohamed Idris Ibrahim Taha

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MIXT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15102681) incorporated on 29 August 2023, registered in Sleaford. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 789 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £1,754, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
12 September 2027in 325 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£0——£0——0
31 August 2024£0——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-08-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-29
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Alexander Charles Mitchell Trott
    Individual · since 29 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mohamed Idris Ibrahim Taha
    Individual · since 29 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 325 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MIXT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.