Active15102749Private limited companyPrestatyn

SUPACLEAN LTD

C54/100

Owned by Eileen Louise Sheila Christine Somerville (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUPACLEAN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15102749) incorporated on 29 August 2023, registered in Prestatyn. Its registered activity is window cleaning services (SIC 81221). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 449 companies in window cleaning services in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £647 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
12 September 2027in 325 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81221
Window cleaning services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025——————0
31 August 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-29
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Eileen Louise Sheila Christine Somerville
    Individual · since 29 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jonathan Paul Somerville
    Individual · since 29 August 2023 · ceased 1 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 325 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (window cleaning services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUPACLEAN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.