Active15115220Private limited companyLondon

TRIMS SHARP BARBER LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRIMS SHARP BARBER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15115220) incorporated on 5 September 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £6,143, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 759% on the prior period (£715).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 6,637 comparable companies in London (median £987, upper quartile £8,629).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 September 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
19 September 2027in 332 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£6,143
+759%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£6,143
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£6,143——£2,211——3
30 September 2024£715——£4,484——3
Current ratio3.06Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,143 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+759.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.06
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-09-05
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 7 other
  • Abdulkadir Rencber
    corporate entity · since 1 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mehmet Gilgil
    legal person · since 5 September 2023 · ceased 30 September 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Rosie Elizabeth Rencber
    Individual · since 5 September 2023 · ceased 5 September 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Mehmet Gilgil
    Individual · since 5 September 2023 · ceased 5 September 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Rosie Elizabeth Rencber
    Individual · since 30 September 2025 · ceased 31 October 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Abdulkadir Rencber
    Individual · since 1 November 2025 · ceased 30 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Abdulkadir Rencber
    Individual · since 1 January 2026 · ceased 10 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Abdulkadir Rencber
    Individual · since 1 July 2026 · ceased 1 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 332 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,143 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £715 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRIMS SHARP BARBER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.