Active15119823Private limited companyLondon

PRO BUILT LTD

A84/100

Owned by Altin Mata (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRO BUILT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15119823) incorporated on 6 September 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £943k and cash of £1.56m, with 15 employees on average. Net assets rose 1586% on the prior period (£56k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 September 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
20 September 2027in 333 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£943k
+1586%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£1.56m
+2391%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
15
+1400%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£943k
Cash at bank
£1.56m
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£943k£1.56m—£744k——15
30 September 2024£56k£63k£14k£21k——1
Current ratio2.27Comfortable
Cash per employee£104kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £943,297 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+1585.8% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.27
+4Cash reservesCash £1,559,116
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-09-06
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Altin Mata
    Individual · since 6 September 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 333 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £943k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £56k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRO BUILT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.