Active15120767Private limited companySouthend On Sea

KLMB LTD

A80/100

Owned by Louise Haynes and Kieran Bradley

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KLMB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15120767) incorporated on 6 September 2023, registered in Southend On Sea. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £101k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 194% on the prior period (£34k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,661 comparable companies in Essex (median £7,550, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 September 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
20 September 2027in 333 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£101k
+194%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£101k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£101k——£22k——2
30 September 2024£34k——£17k——2
Current ratio5.46Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £101,345 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+194.1% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.46
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-09-06
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Louise Haynes
    Individual · since 6 September 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Kieran Bradley
    Individual · since 6 September 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 333 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £101k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £34k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KLMB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.