Active15124242Private limited companyLondon

LIGHTCHASERS LTD

E23/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LIGHTCHASERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15124242) incorporated on 8 September 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is photographic activities not elsewhere classified (SIC 74209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£5,040 and cash of £4,375, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 273% on the prior period (£2,906).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 712 comparable companies in London (median £5,941, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 September 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
22 September 2027in 335 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74209
Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£5,040
−273%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£4,375
+23%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£5,040
Cash at bank
£4,375
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£5,040£4,375£0£12k——2
30 September 2024£2,906£3,545£2,410£3,049——1
Current ratio0.35Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£2,188Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-5,040 at 2025-09-30
−8Net assets falling-273.4% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.35
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-09-08
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Sonal Jeram
    Individual · since 8 September 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 335 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,040 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,906 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (photographic activities not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LIGHTCHASERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.