Active15128827Private limited companyGreat Yarmouth

PG APPS LTD

C54/100

Owned by Vijitha Arunthavarasa and Manitheepan Kandiah

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PG APPS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15128827) incorporated on 11 September 2023, registered in Great Yarmouth. Its registered activity is educational support services (SIC 85600). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024, showing net assets of £5,530, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,562 comparable companies in Other (median £1,714, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 September 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026114 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
25 September 2027in 338 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
£5,530
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024£5,530—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,530 at 2024-09-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-09-11
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-06-30
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Vijitha Arunthavarasa
    Individual · since 11 September 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Manitheepan Kandiah
    Individual · since 11 September 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 338 days
  2. Next accounts due114 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,530 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (educational support services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PG APPS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.