Active15141772Private limited companyWoodford Green

BIORFE LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BIORFE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15141772) incorporated on 15 September 2023, registered in Woodford Green. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £922, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 157% on the prior period (£359).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,499 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,302, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 September 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
29 September 2027in 342 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC 47890
Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£922
+157%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£922
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£922——£1,082——0
30 September 2024£359——£61——0
Current ratio0.15Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £922 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+156.8% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.15
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-09-15
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Aybuke Gun
    Individual · since 15 September 2023
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Betul Dagli
    Individual · since 15 September 2023 · ceased 17 July 2024
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 342 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £922 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £359 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BIORFE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.