Active15161875Private limited companyCheltenham

PJBTMC LTD

C64/100

Owned by Timothy Michael Michael Clink and Philip John Bowman

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PJBTMC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15161875) incorporated on 25 September 2023, registered in Cheltenham. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,124 comparable companies in Other (median £2, upper quartile £360).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 September 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
9 October 2027in 352 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£2£2—————
25 September 2024£2£2—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-09-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-09-25
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Timothy Michael Michael Clink
    Individual · since 25 September 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Philip John Bowman
    Individual · since 25 September 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 352 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PJBTMC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.