Active15165244Private limited companySully

COMPOOT LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COMPOOT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15165244) incorporated on 26 September 2023, registered in Sully. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,044 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £50, upper quartile £2,550).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 September 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
10 October 2027in 353 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£100——————
30 September 2024£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-09-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-09-26
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Antony James Fortt
    Individual · since 26 September 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Ruth Louise Fortt
    Individual · since 23 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Andrew Leigh Fortt
    Individual · since 26 September 2023 · ceased 20 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 353 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COMPOOT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.