Active15388103Private limited companyNewcastle Upon Tyne

TRIPLER TRADING LTD

C54/100

Owned by Craig Carruthers (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRIPLER TRADING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15388103) incorporated on 4 January 2024, registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 808 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £100, upper quartile £7,883).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 January 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
18 January 2027in 88 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2024-12-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-01-04
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Craig Carruthers
    Individual · since 4 January 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 88 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRIPLER TRADING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.