Active15407322Private limited companyDerbyshire

EFW PROJECTS LIMITED

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EFW PROJECTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15407322) incorporated on 11 January 2024, registered in Derbyshire. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £363, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 110% on the prior period (−£3,566).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 763 comparable companies in Derby (median £181, upper quartile £59k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 January 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
25 January 2027in 95 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£363
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£363
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£363—————1
31 March 2024−£3,566—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £363 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+110.2% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-01-11
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Daniel Whatton
    Individual · since 11 January 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 95 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £363 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,566 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EFW PROJECTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.