Active15409372Private limited companyWitney

QUAD DESIGN STUDIO LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

QUAD DESIGN STUDIO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15409372) incorporated on 12 January 2024, registered in Witney. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £9,962, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 179 comparable companies in Oxford (median £9,151, upper quartile £51k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 January 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
26 January 2027in 96 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£9,962
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£9,962——£16k——0
Current ratio1.25Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £9,962 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-01-12
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Thomas Edward Baldwin
    Individual · since 12 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr George Christopher Archibald Maccoll
    Individual · since 12 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Timothy Charles Bennett
    Individual · since 12 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 100 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 96 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,962 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for QUAD DESIGN STUDIO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.