Active15417676Private limited companyDarlington

GUTTERBALL10 LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GUTTERBALL10 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15417676) incorporated on 16 January 2024, registered in Darlington. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,256 comparable companies in Other (median £1,271, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 January 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
30 January 2027in 100 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£1£1—————
31 October 2024£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-10-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-01-16
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Gutterball Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 16 January 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GUTTERBALL10 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.