Active15425849Private limited companyBristol

VLADENIS LTD

C64/100

Owned by Florin-Alin Pirv (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VLADENIS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15425849) incorporated on 19 January 2024, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 324 comparable companies in Bristol (median £9,579, upper quartile £98k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 January 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
2 February 2027in 103 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
SIC 78200
Temporary employment agency activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£1——£1——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-01-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-01-19
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Florin-Alin Pirv
    Individual · since 19 January 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 103 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VLADENIS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.