Active15430465Private limited companyCorby

CIP INSPECTS LTD

A80/100

Owned by Ciprian Bojoga (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CIP INSPECTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15430465) incorporated on 22 January 2024, registered in Corby. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of £2,038 and cash of £2,368, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 4346% on the prior period (−£48).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 610 comparable companies in Northampton (median £2,528, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 January 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 374 days
Confirmation statement due
5 February 2027in 106 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
£2,038
vs Jan 2025
Cash at bank
£2,368
vs Jan 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
vs Jan 2025
Net assets
£2,038
Cash at bank
£2,368
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026£2,038£2,368£1,142£1,474——3
31 January 2025−£48−£38£988£1,000——0
Current ratio2.38Comfortable
Cash per employee£789Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,038 at 2026-01-31
+8Net assets growing+4345.8% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.38
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-01-22
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ciprian Bojoga
    Individual · since 22 January 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 374 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 106 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,038 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £48 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CIP INSPECTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.