Active15444138Private limited companyWatford

COMPLEXJR LTD

C54/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COMPLEXJR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15444138) incorporated on 26 January 2024, registered in Watford. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 4,607 companies in construction of commercial buildings in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,162 and is 6 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 January 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
9 February 2027in 110 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-01-26
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Patryk Dariusz Gusztal
    Individual · since 26 January 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 110 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COMPLEXJR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.