Active15470511Private limited companyWrexham

THOX LIMITED

B72/100

Owned by Janine Crewe and Ian Crewe

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THOX LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15470511) incorporated on 7 February 2024, registered in Wrexham. Its registered activity is sale of new cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45111). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £39k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 511 comparable companies in Other (median £107k, upper quartile £756k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 February 2027in 122 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45111
Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
SIC 70221
Financial management
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£39k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£39k——£36k——2
Current ratio2.08Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £39,034 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.08
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-02-07
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Janine Crewe
    Individual · since 7 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ian Crewe
    Individual · since 7 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 122 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £39k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (sale of new cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THOX LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.