Active15485294Private limited companyHitchin

FORDABLE GROUP LTD

E31/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FORDABLE GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15485294) incorporated on 12 February 2024, registered in Hitchin. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of −£3,975, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 158% on the prior period (£6,839).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 364 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £7,314, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
26 February 2027in 127 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
SIC 46150
Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery
SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
SIC 47599
Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
−£3,975
−158%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
−£3,975
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026−£3,975—————1
28 February 2025£6,839—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-3,975 at 2026-02-28
−8Net assets falling-158.1% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-02-12
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jamie Oliver Ford
    Individual · since 12 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,975 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,839 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FORDABLE GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.