Active15491982Private limited companyDerby

ODEAM PROPERTIES LTD

D39/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ODEAM PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15491982) incorporated on 15 February 2024, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of −£7,215 and cash of £1,689, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,475 comparable companies in Derby (median −£325, upper quartile £6,745).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
1 March 2027in 130 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
−£7,215
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1,689
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025−£7,215£1,689————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-7,215 at 2025-02-28
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-02-15
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Dorrance Davis-Mandengue
    Individual · since 15 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ebenezer Olivier Mandengue
    Individual · since 15 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 130 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,215 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ODEAM PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.