Active15504774Private limited companySaltash

SW TRADE FRAMES LTD

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SW TRADE FRAMES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15504774) incorporated on 19 February 2024, registered in Saltash. Its registered activity is glazing (SIC 43342). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £202k and cash of £128k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets rose 115% on the prior period (£94k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 849 comparable companies in Other (median £8,823, upper quartile £72k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
5 March 2027in 134 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43342
Glazing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£202k
+115%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£128k
+48%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
+100%vs Feb 2025
Net assets
£202k
Cash at bank
£128k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£202k£128k£246k£237k——6
28 February 2025£94k£87k£130k£173k——3
Current ratio1.58Comfortable
Cash per employee£21kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £202,030 at 2026-02-28
+8Net assets growing+114.9% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.58
+4Cash reservesCash £127,867
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-02-19
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Faro Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 13 December 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • C Coates Holding Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 13 December 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Dominic Graham Norton
    Individual · since 19 February 2024 · ceased 13 December 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Charlie John Henry Coates
    Individual · since 1 May 2024 · ceased 13 December 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 134 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £202k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £94k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (glazing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SW TRADE FRAMES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.