Active15510833Private limited companyLondon

DOUBLE R LTD

C64/100

Owned by Ryan Christopher Ricketts (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DOUBLE R LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15510833) incorporated on 21 February 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is other transportation support activities (SIC 52290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 21 February 2026, showing net assets of £26k, with 6 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 92% on the prior period (£322k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,078 comparable companies in London (median £1,025, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
21 November 2027in 395 days
Confirmation statement due
7 March 2027in 136 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
SIC 53202
Unlicensed carriers
SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 21 February 2026
Net assets
£26k
−92%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£26k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
21 February 2026£26k——£1,137——6
21 February 2025£322k——£0——6
Current ratio5.26Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £26,067 at 2026-02-21
−8Net assets falling-91.9% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.26
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-02-21
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ryan Christopher Ricketts
    Individual · since 21 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 395 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 136 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £322k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other transportation support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DOUBLE R LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.