Active15515451Private limited companyLondon

BVB NOMINEES LTD

C64/100

Owned by Hollybrook Land Investments Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BVB NOMINEES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15515451) incorporated on 23 February 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,913 comparable companies in London (median £2, upper quartile £1,000).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
9 March 2027in 138 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£100£100————0
30 September 2024£100£100————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-09-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-02-23
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Hollybrook Land Investments Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 23 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 251 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 138 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BVB NOMINEES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.