Active15516214Private limited companyBilston

AAPY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LTD

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AAPY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15516214) incorporated on 23 February 2024, registered in Bilston. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £150 and cash of £2,137, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,602 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,943, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
9 March 2027in 138 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£150
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£2,137
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£150£2,137—£3,755——1
Current ratio0.57Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£2,137Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £150 at 2025-02-28
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.57
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-02-23
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Parth Jaswal
    Individual · since 23 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 138 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £150 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AAPY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.