Active15519270Private limited companyRochdale

UPCHAMP LTD

C54/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UPCHAMP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15519270) incorporated on 24 February 2024, registered in Rochdale. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025 and cash of £100.

There are 5,035 companies in retail sale via mail order houses or via internet in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £127 and is 5 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
10 March 2027in 139 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£100
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025—£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-02-24
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Raza Arif
    Individual · since 24 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 139 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UPCHAMP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.