Active15519967Private limited companyExmouth

PARKTECH SOLUTIONS LTD

C64/100

Owned by Jenny Anne Clark and Jonathan Leo Michael Clark

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PARKTECH SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15519967) incorporated on 24 February 2024, registered in Exmouth. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 12,214 comparable companies in Other (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
10 March 2027in 139 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£2
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£2
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£2£2—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-02-28
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-02-24
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Jenny Anne Clark
    Individual · since 24 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jonathan Leo Michael Clark
    Individual · since 24 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 139 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PARKTECH SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.