Active15529986Private limited companyDerby

GA PROPERTY DEVELOPERS LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GA PROPERTY DEVELOPERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15529986) incorporated on 28 February 2024, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,475 comparable companies in Derby (median −£325, upper quartile £6,745).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
14 March 2027in 143 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£2
No changevs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£2£2—————
28 February 2025£2£2—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2026-02-28
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-02-28
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Aaron Michael Forster
    Individual · since 28 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Gemma Louise Forster
    Individual · since 28 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 143 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GA PROPERTY DEVELOPERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.