Active15530277Private limited companyLondon

DADVAN LTD

D39/100

Owned by Alex Philip Anderdon (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DADVAN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15530277) incorporated on 28 February 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£31k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 5,455 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
14 March 2027in 143 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£31k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£31k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-31,474 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-02-28
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alex Philip Anderdon
    Individual · since 28 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 143 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £31k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DADVAN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.