Active15627488Private limited companyPontypridd

CENVUE LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CENVUE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15627488) incorporated on 8 April 2024, registered in Pontypridd. Its registered activity is wholesale of textiles (SIC 46410). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £1,000. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,403 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,812, upper quartile £77k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 182 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46410
Wholesale of textiles
SIC 46491
Wholesale of musical instruments
SIC 47650
Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£1,000
No changevs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1,000
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£1,000——————
30 April 2025£1,000——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,000 at 2026-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-04-08
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ruopeng Wu
    Individual · since 8 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 182 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (wholesale of textiles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CENVUE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.