Active15630927Private limited companyWestcliff-On-Sea

MAGE ECOM LTD

C64/100

Owned by Kristian Robbins and Graeme Massey

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAGE ECOM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15630927) incorporated on 9 April 2024, registered in Westcliff-On-Sea. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £2,270, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £780 and profit for the year −£6,260.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 840 comparable companies in Essex (median £1,000, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
23 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£2,270
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£780
1 period on record
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£2,270——£0£780−£6,2600
Net margin-802.6%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,270 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-04-09
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Kristian Robbins
    Individual · since 9 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Graeme Massey
    Individual · since 9 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,270 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAGE ECOM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.