Active15634793Private limited companyStockport

BB12 CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD

C62/100

Owned by Jonathon Clough (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BB12 CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15634793) incorporated on 10 April 2024, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is quantity surveying activities (SIC 74902). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025 and cash of £21k, with -2 employees on average.

There are 288 companies in quantity surveying activities in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £5,473 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
24 April 2027in 184 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74902
Quantity surveying activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£21k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
-2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025—£21k£12k£21k——-2
Current ratio1.55Comfortable
Cash per employee−£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
62 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.55
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-04-10
62Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Jonathon Clough
    Individual · since 1 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jonathon Clough
    Individual · since 10 April 2024 · ceased 1 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 184 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (quantity surveying activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BB12 CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.