Active - Proposal to Strike off15636668Private limited companyWickford

EQUALITY AMPLIFIED LTD

E14/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EQUALITY AMPLIFIED LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 15636668) incorporated on 11 April 2024, registered in Wickford. Its registered activity is activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (SIC 94990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £0.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 119 comparable companies in Essex (median £4,019, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
25 April 2027in 185 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 94990
Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£0
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£0——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
14 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-04-11
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
14Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Matthew Blackwood
    Individual · since 11 April 2024
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Thomas Daniel Willett
    Individual · since 11 April 2024
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 185 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (activities of other membership organisations n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EQUALITY AMPLIFIED LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.