Active15639581Private limited companyLondon

AFTA STUDIOS LTD

C54/100

Owned by Rebecca Grace Harvey and Jade Louise Stanger

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AFTA STUDIOS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15639581) incorporated on 12 April 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025 and cash of £14k, with 2 employees on average.

There are 17,820 companies in retail sale via mail order houses or via internet in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 4 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
26 April 2027in 186 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£14k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025—£14k————2
Cash per employee£7,235Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-04-12
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Rebecca Grace Harvey
    Individual · since 12 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Jade Louise Stanger
    Individual · since 12 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 186 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AFTA STUDIOS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.