Active15639671Private limited companyLondon

GABLE GROUP LTD

E31/100

Owned by Gable Group Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GABLE GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15639671) incorporated on 12 April 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is financial management (SIC 70221). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£3.32m and cash of £9,550, with 7 employees on average. Net assets fell 197560% on the prior period (−£1,681).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,477 comparable companies in London (median £2,830, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
26 April 2027in 186 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70221
Financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£3.32m
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£9,550
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
+250%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£3.32m
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£3.32m£9,550£26k———7
31 December 2024−£1,681—£53k———2
Cash per employee£1,364Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-3,322,668 at 2025-12-31
−8Net assets falling-197560.2% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-04-12
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Gable Group Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 17 September 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Charco Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 12 April 2024 · ceased 17 September 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 186 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3.32m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,681 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GABLE GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.