Active15655454Private limited companyTaunton

TAKEVISUALS LTD

C54/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TAKEVISUALS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15655454) incorporated on 17 April 2024, registered in Taunton. Its registered activity is motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 1,336 companies in motion picture production activities in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £290 and is 9 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
1 May 2027in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59111
Motion picture production activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025———£15k——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-04-17
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Timothy Baes
    Individual · since 17 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Gil Jan Francisco
    Individual · since 17 April 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Louraine Binas
    Individual · since 17 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 191 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (motion picture production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TAKEVISUALS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.