Active15658431Private limited companyLowestoft

CAMCON SECURITY LTD

B72/100

Owned by Cameron David James Conway (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAMCON SECURITY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15658431) incorporated on 18 April 2024, registered in Lowestoft. Its registered activity is security systems service activities (SIC 80200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £11k and cash of £24k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 1736% on the prior period (£602).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 654 comparable companies in Other (median £4,180, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
2 May 2027in 192 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 80200
Security systems service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£11k
+1736%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£24k
+627%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs Apr 2025
Net assets
£11k
Cash at bank
£24k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£11k£24k£1,413———2
30 April 2025£602£3,344£0———1
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11,050 at 2026-04-30
+8Net assets growing+1735.5% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-04-18
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Cameron David James Conway
    Individual · since 18 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 192 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £602 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (security systems service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAMCON SECURITY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.