Active15659352Private limited companyLymm

PR OPTICAL LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PR OPTICAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15659352) incorporated on 18 April 2024, registered in Lymm. Its registered activity is retail sale by opticians (SIC 47782). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £2.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 146 comparable companies in Manchester (median £227, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
2 May 2027in 192 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47782
Retail sale by opticians
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£2
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£2——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-04-18
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Victoria Christina Patton
    Individual · since 18 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Alannah Mary Robinson
    Individual · since 18 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 192 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (retail sale by opticians), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PR OPTICAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.