Active15665080Private limited companyWallington

NEXTGEN SCIENCE & TECH LTD

D39/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEXTGEN SCIENCE & TECH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15665080) incorporated on 21 April 2024, registered in Wallington. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £4,728 and profit for the year £2,084.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,103 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,010, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
5 May 2027in 195 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
SIC 85200
Primary education
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£0
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£4,728
1 period on record
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£0——£0£4,728£2,0840
Net margin44.1%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-04-21
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Asim Ahmed
    Individual · since 21 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 195 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NEXTGEN SCIENCE & TECH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.