Active15670474Private limited companyLeamington Spa

CELLARVAULT LIMITED

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CELLARVAULT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15670474) incorporated on 23 April 2024, registered in Leamington Spa. Its registered activity is public houses and bars (SIC 56302). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £46k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 225 comparable companies in Coventry (median £10, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
7 May 2027in 197 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£46k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£46k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £45,579 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-04-23
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Japheth Burton
    Individual · since 23 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 197 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £46k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (public houses and bars), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CELLARVAULT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.