Active15675975Private limited companySouthport

SUPAOVA LTD

D39/100

Owned by Rebecca Kate Marriott and Lee Stephen Marriott

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUPAOVA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15675975) incorporated on 24 April 2024, registered in Southport. Its registered activity is manufacture of sports goods (SIC 32300). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £0.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,241 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
8 May 2027in 198 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 32300
Manufacture of sports goods
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£0
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£0——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-04-24
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Rebecca Kate Marriott
    Individual · since 24 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Lee Stephen Marriott
    Individual · since 24 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 198 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (manufacture of sports goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUPAOVA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.