Active15684357Private limited companyLondon

ADHD PARENTING LTD

D39/100

Owned by Tracey Scott Lloyd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ADHD PARENTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15684357) incorporated on 26 April 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£45k and cash of £167, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 17,820 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £3,785).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
10 May 2027in 200 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 59112
Video production activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£45k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£167
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£45k£167————2
Cash per employee£84Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-45,320 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-04-26
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Tracey Scott Lloyd
    Individual · since 26 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 200 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £45k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ADHD PARENTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.