Active15686406Private limited companyLondon

KRYPAS LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KRYPAS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15686406) incorporated on 27 April 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £15k and cash of £27k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 48% on the prior period (£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 8,890 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
11 May 2027in 201 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£15k
−48%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£27k
−35%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2025
Net assets
£15k
Cash at bank
£27k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£15k£27k£0£12k——0
30 April 2025£29k£41k£9,003£21k——0
Current ratio2.28Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £15,120 at 2026-04-30
−8Net assets falling-48.1% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.28
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-04-27
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Krystian Pasich
    Individual · since 27 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 201 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KRYPAS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.